CANADA

By Province, in alphabetical order of City

ALBERTA

Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
235 8th St. N.E., Calgary, AB
No celebrant announced, (403) 233-0031
SSPX, SU 7:15 & 10 am, M-SA 7 am

St. Anthony Church
5340 4th St. S.W., Calgary, AB
Fr. Christopher Blust, FSSP, (403) 252-1137, fax 255-7796
Diocese, SU 7:15 am & 12 noon, M-SA varies

Maronite Church
9809 75th Ave., Edmonton, AB
No celebrant announced
Diocese, 2nd SU

St. Jung Ha Sang Church
8350-77 Avenue, Edmonton, AB
Fr. Georges Roussel, OMI, (780) 489-0485
Diocese, alt. SU 8:45 am

Chapel
League Hall, 10425 University Ave., Edmonton, AB
No celebrant announced, (780) 434-2726
SSPX, 1st SU 9:30 am (sometimes 4 pm)

St. Theresa Mission
Lethbridge, AB
No celebrant announced, (403) 328-0627
SSPV, 5th SU & last W

Chapel
Peace River, AB
No celebrant announced, (780) 332-1381
SSPX, SU monthly

St. Anne Mission
Redcliff, AB
No celebrant announced, (403) 548-3468
SSPX, monthly 4 pm

Our Lady of Sorrows Church
5036 51st St., Rocky Mountain House, AB
No celebrant announced, (403) 845-6347
SSPX, SU 9:30 am

St. Francis Xavier Mission
Sundre, AB
No celebrant announced, (403) 233-0031
SSPX, monthly 4 pm

British Columbia

Divine Mercy Parish
Elks Lodge Hall, 27209 Frazer Hwy., Aldergrove, BC
Fr. Charles Ryan, FSSP, (604) 526-1195, fax 526-1165
Diocese, SU 9 am

St. Michael the Archangel Church
9387 Holmes St., Burnaby, BC
Fr. Charles Ryan, FSSP, (604) 526-1195, fax 526-1165
Diocese, M-SA 8 am

Holy Name Chapel
157 Cahilty Crescent, Rayleigh (Kamloops), BC
No celebrant announced, (250) 578-8675
SSPX, every other SU 2 pm

Christ the King Church
22630 48th Ave., Langley, BC
No celebrant announced, (604) 533-3358, 882-0011
SSPX, SU 9 am

Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
4334 Jungle Pot Rd., Nanaimo, BC
No celebrant announced, (250) 758-3430
SSPX, SU 11 am

Chapel
724 Victoria St., Nelson, BC
No celebrant announced, (250) 352-2607
SSPX, TU 7:30 pm April-October

Holy Spirit Church
244 Lawrence St., New Westminster, BC
Fr. Charles Ryan, FSSP, (604) 526-1195, fax 526-1165
Diocese, SU 12:30 pm (2nd-4th SU High except July & August)

Mass Site
Oliver, BC
No celebrant announced, (250) 495-7519
SSPX, every other SU 2 pm

Chapel
Port Hardy, BC
No celebrant announced, (250) 949-7968
SSPX, SU occasionally

St. Anthony of Padua Church
1345 W. 73rd Ave., Vancouver, BC
No celebrant announced
Diocese, no schedule announced

Our Lady Queen of Peace Church
3016 37th St., Vernon, BC
Frs. D. Boulet & Emanuel Herkel, (250) 545-3516, 542-5170
SSPX, SU 9 am, weekdays varies

St. Ann Chapel
835 Humboldt St., Victoria, BC
No celebrant announced, (250) 474-1213
SSPX, last SU 4 pm

Chapel
Williams Lake, BC
No celebrant announced, (250) 398-5539
SSPX, no schedule announced

Manitoba

St. Francis Friary Chapel
211 Edmonton St., Winnipeg, MB
Msgr. Norman Chartrand
Independent, 2nd TH 7:30 pm

Our Lady of the Rosary Church
480 McKenzie St., Winnipeg, MB
Frs. Gerard Rusak & Dominique de Vriendt, (204) 589-0759
SSPX, SU 9:30 am

New Brunswick

Our Lady of Sorrows Mission
Miramichi (Moncton), NB
No celebrant announced, (506) 622-4704
SSPX, monthly

Canadian Martyrs Chapel
99 Highlandview St., Moncton, NB
Fr. C. Mercereau, (506) 372-4178, frozenfunnyboy@hotmail.com
Independent, SU 11 am, M-SA 11 am

Newfoundland

Holy Rosary Church
Portugal Cove, NF
No celebrant announced, (709) 895-6722
Diocese, SA 10 am

St. Athanasius Mission
St. John’s, Newfoundland 709-800-7414
Fr. Daniel Ahern
989-692-0029; frdahern@aol.com
Sedevacantist, bimonthly as announced

Nova Scotia

St. Monica Mission
Halifax 989-692-0029; frdahern@aol.com
Fr. Daniel Ahern
Sedevacantist bimonthly as announced

Our Lady Mystical Rose Mission
Amherst 902-667-9390
rdtradfaith@hotmail.com
Fr. Daniel Ahern
989-692-0029; frdahern@aol.com
Sedevacantist bimonthly as announced

Ontario

Mass Site
82 Farm St., Almonte, ON
Fr. Jason Richardson, (613) 256-9054, lyndam@attcanada.ca
Independent, SU 9 am

St. Andrew Church
39 Bridge St., Carleton Place, ON
Fr. Jason Richardson, (613) 256-9054, lyndam@attcanada.ca
Independent, SA 4:30 pm

St. Therese of the Child Jesus Chapel
324 McIntyre Dr., Dryden, ON
No celebrant announced, (807) 937-6631
SSPX, every 3rd SU 6 pm

Chapel
Kenora, ON
No celebrant announced, (807) 547-2015, 547-2746
SSPX, no schedule announced

St. Clement Church
27 King Street W., Hamilton, ON
No celebrant announced
Diocese, SU 12 noon

St. Anne Church
Kitchener, ON
No celebrant announced
Diocese, 1st/2nd/5th SU

Our Lady of Victory Church
1715 Dundas St. E., London, ON
Fr. Gregory Drahman, CMRI, (269) 795-9030
CMRI, SU 7:30 am (September-May), 4:30 pm (June-August)

St. Joseph Hospital Chapel
268 Grovenor St., London, ON
Fr. Paul Andrati, (519) 646-6100×6029
Diocese, SU 4 pm

Divine Mercy Hermitage
849-A Morin St., North Bay, ON
No celebrant announced
Diocese, SU 10 am, M-SA 9 am

Canadian Martyrs Church
364 Regent St., Orillia, ON
No celebrant announced, (416) 251-0499, (705) 721-0581
SSPX, SU 5 pm

St. Clement Church
87 Mann Ave., Ottawa, ON
Frs. Novokowski, FSSP & Bizard, (613) 565-9656, fax 565-9514
Diocese, SU 8:30 & 10:30 am, M-TH 7 am, F 7 am & 7:30 pm

Holy Ghost Portuguese Community Centre
115 Echo Dr., Ottawa, ON
No celebrant announced, (613) 230-6482
SSPX, SU 5 pm

Sacred Heart Church
208 Romaine St., Peterborough, ON
Fr. Liam Gavigan, (416) 261-7498
Diocese, occasional SU 1 pm

Holy Face of Jesus Church
181 Lake St., St. Catharines, ON
No celebrant announced, (905) 704-0038
SSPX, SU 10 am

Queen of Angels Oratory
75 Rolls Ave., St. Catharines, ON
Fr. Father Hearty, FSSP, (905) 680-0447, fax (905) 937-4826
Diocese, SU 8:30 & 10:30 am, M-TH 7 am, F 7 am & 7:30 pm, SA 8 am

St. Therese of the Little Flower Shrine Church
2559 Kingston Rd., Scarborough, ON
Fr. Liam Gavigan, (416) 261-7498
Diocese, SU 1 pm

St. Patrick Church
91 Church St. E., Schomberg, ON
Fr. Liam Gavigan, (416) 261-7498
Diocese, SU 9 am

Holy Family Foundation
Stratford, ON
No celebrant announced, (519) 271-5499
Independent, 1st/3rd SU 9:30 am

St. Philomena Mission
Holiday Inn, 50 Brady St., Sudbury, ON
No celebrant announced, (800) 461-1144, (705) 524-2243
SSPX, 4th SU 6 pm

Transfiguration Church
11 Aldgate Ave., Toronto, ON
Frs. J. Violette, C. Sulzen & F. Mary, (416) 503-8854
SSPX, SU 8 & 10:30 am, M-SA varies

Holy Family Chapel
1372 King St. W., Toronto, ON
Fr. James Kosek, (905) 889-9579
Independent, SU 1 pm

St. Cecilia Church
161 Annette St., Toronto, ON
Fr. Francis Tuck
Diocese, F 7:45 am

St. Vincent de Paul Church
263 Roncesvalles Ave., Toronto, ON
Fr. Jonathan Robinson, COrat., et al., (416) 535-7646, 532-2879
Diocese, SU 9:30 am

St. Cartaugh Church
Tweed, ON
Fr. Liam Gavigan
Diocese, 1st SA 8:30 am

St. Michael’s Church
2153 Parkwood Ave., Windsor, ON, http://www.windsorlatinmass.org
Fr. Ulysses Lefaive, (248) 250-2740, info@windsorlatinmass.org
Diocesan, SU 2 pm

Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
520 Ontario St., Wyoming, ON
No celebrant announced, (416) 251-0499
SSPX, 1st/3rd SU 5 pm

Prince Edward Island

St. Pascal Baylon Mission
Summerside, PE
Fr. Daniel Ahern, (902) 436-3790, frdahern@aol.com
Sedevacantist, bimonthly

Quebec

Chapelle Marie-Reine
393 rue Louise, St. Francois de Beauce, Beauce, PQ
No celebrant announced, (418) 837-3028
SSPX, SU 5 pm

St. Bernard Church
1830 DesFlamants, Becancourt (Gentilly), PQ
Fr. Bernard Diamond
Independent, SU 10 am, M-SA varies

Ecole de Sainte Famille
10425 Boulevard de la Rive-Sud, Quebec-Levis, PQ
No celebrant announced, (418) 837-3028, fax 837-7070
SSPX, SU 10 am, M-SA 7:45 am (7:15 am during school)

Residence du Precieux Sang
69 Rue Saint Louis, Quebec-Levis, PQ
Fr. Emily, (418) 837-3715, fax 835-5954
SSPX, SU-SA 11 am

St. Joseph Church
166 rue Dante, Montreal, PQ
No celebrant announced, (514) 270-1324
SSPX, SU 10 am, SA 11 am

Notre Dame des Bois Church
Rt. 212, Notre-Dame de Bois, PQ
No celebrant announced, (819) 888-2292
Diocese, SU 9 am

Priory Saint Pie X
905 Rang Saint Matthieu, Shawinigan-Sud, PQ
Fr Roger Gueguen, (819) 537-9696, fax 537-6562
SSPX, SU 10 am & 5 pm

Notre Dame de Lourdes Church
1024 rue McManamy, Sherbrooke, PQ
No celebrant announced, (819) 821-0115, 569-7550
SSPX, SU 10 am

Notre Dame de la Garde
785 Brault Ave., Verdun, PQ
Fr. Real Bleau & Yves Normandin, (514) 937-3812, 374-2413
Diocese, 8:45 am (High), M-SA 8:30 am et al.

Mission Saints Martyrs Canadiens
Sedevacantist Fr. Damien Dutertre

Saskatchewan

Chapel
St. Michael Hall, 134 13th Ave., Regina, SK
No celebrant announced, (306) 522-9472
SSPX, every 3rd week

Our Lady of Fatima Chapel
S.W. Main St., Village of Welwyn (Regina), SK
No celebrant announced, (306) 733-2134, 645-4568
SSPX, every 3rd week

Chapel
Saskatoon, SK
No celebrant announced, (306) 373-5770
SSPX, monthly

Our Lady of Czestochowa Church
301 Avenue Y So., Saskatoon, SK
Fr. Bronislaw Kartanowicz, (306) 382-2878, 374-4428
Diocese, SU 9 am, F 5:15 pm